Privacy Policy

Customer Services
This privacy policy covers Heat Outdoors Limited and its Web sites.

You can browse our site(s) without disclosing any personal data to us. Any links to third party web sites are covered by the third parties privacy policies.

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

Cookies are placed / collected to monitor visits but not used to store personal data.

We will collect and store information about you to allow us to firstly, process and fulfill any order requirements and secondly to provide you with the best possible service. We will collect and store any personal data that you may volunteer whist using our services, e.g. (registration, placing an order or requesting a catalogue). The information key symbol is shown wherever we collect data in your browser window. All information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We will use the data for our own marketing purposes, including market research and to keep you up to date with any offers or information regarding our stores or direct sales channels.

The type of information that we will collect will include:

  • Your title and name
  • Known address
  • Contact telephones numbers
  • E-mail address
  • Order and Payment details

Individuals registering their details or subscribing to the newsletter online may do so on the understanding that they are aware of the intended purpose for the collection of data. They will be sent further information / communication via email only.

Information about you will only be shared or transferred to carefully selected companies with your consent.

Our website contains links to third party websites operating their own terms and conditions and privacy policies. Heat Outdoors Limited is not responsible for the policies of any linked third party sites.